Welcome Pack

Up to $3,000 + 450 Free Spins

Across your first 4 deposits

King Billy CasinoGood
7.8/10
Wagering
30× bonus
Max Bet
$7.50
Min Deposit
$30
Daily Withdrawal Limit
$6,000

King Billy Casino 20 Free Spins No Deposit: Australian Guide

Looking for King Billy Casino 20 Free Spins No Deposit? This guide explains the practical 20-spin route for Australian players, how the daily code works, and how it fits with the wider welcome and recurring-spin offers.
King Billy Casino operates under licence No. 0000002 issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission and employs the latest encryption to safeguard player communications and personal information.

How the 20 daily spins work for Australian players

The daily promotion gives you 20 free spins on online pokies. The code is EVERYDAYSPINS, so enter that exact code when the promotion prompt asks for one. The offer is subject to wagering and deposit limits, and a maximum winnings limit applies.

The current Australian promotions do not present these 20 spins as a separate no-deposit offer; the daily route uses its own promotion terms. That means the useful details to check are the code, the eligible online pokies, any deposit condition shown for the promotion, and the rules attached to the winnings.

Enter the code exactly as shown

Use EVERYDAYSPINS in capital letters. Keep the code handy before you start, then check that the 20 spins have been added to the eligible online pokies promotion.

Ready to try the daily spins?Use the daily code, then review the wagering details before you play. It only takes a moment and keeps the offer easy to follow.

The welcome and weekly spin offers that sit alongside the daily code

The daily 20 spins are one part of a broader set of free-spin promotions. The Australian Welcome Pack can add up to $3,000 plus 450 free spins across your first four deposits. You can claim the welcome offer once per player, and the Australian card deposit minimum is $30.

OfferWhat you receiveImportant condition
Welcome PackUp to $3,000 plus 450 free spins across the first four depositsOne welcome offer per player; $30 minimum card deposit in Australia
125% deposit offer125% up to $375 plus 200 free spins on Elvis Frog Trueways30× wagering on the bonus; $7.50 maximum bet
Weekend offer100 free spinsThe offer is available as a weekend promotion
Spin Your Week50 free spins on selected pokies each weekCommunicated by email
Every Day Spins20 free spins daily on online pokiesPromo code EVERYDAYSPINS; wagering and deposit limits apply

The Welcome Pack is staged across four deposits rather than being one single payment. For the second, third and fourth deposits, the reported codes are WELCOME2, WELCOME3 and WELCOME4 respectively. No code is required for the first welcome deposit. If you choose another Deposit Bonus, compare its percentage, maximum amount, spins, wagering and maximum bet before confirming the deposit.

Other deposit options include 50% up to $500 with 50 extra spins, 75% up to $500 with 100 extra spins, and 25% up to $1,000. Existing players can also receive King's 50% reload gift, which gives 50% up to $113.

Choose the offer that matches your plansIf you are making a deposit, decide whether the daily spins, the Welcome Pack or a reload offer suits your bankroll first. Then use the correct Promo Code for that promotion.

Wagering, maximum bets and the maths behind the spins

The welcome bonus and deposit bonuses use a 30× wagering requirement based on the value of the promo money. Free-spin winnings use a separate 30× wagering requirement. These are turnover rules, not a promise of a particular result, so only play with money you can afford to lose.

TermRuleWorked example
Promo money wagering30× the value of the promo money$100 in promo money creates $3,000 of wagering
Free-spin winnings wagering30× the winnings$20 in winnings creates $600 of wagering
Pokie maximum bet$7.50 per spin or game round during bonus wageringA $10 spin would exceed the stated maximum
Table and live maximum bet1,000 EUR or the equivalent during wageringThe maximum applies to table and live games

A simple example helps. If a $100 deposit bonus gives you $100 in promo money, the 30× rule creates $3,000 in required wagering. If your free spins produce $20 in winnings, the free-spin requirement is $600. Keep the $7.50 maximum bet in mind throughout bonus wagering, not just when you first activate the offer.

The $7.50 ceiling applies during bonus wagering

A larger stake can put the promotion and its winnings at risk. Keep each pokie spin or game round at $7.50 or below while the bonus wagering requirement is active.

How to claim the spins and keep each promotion separate

A clean claiming process makes it easier to see which terms apply. Start with the daily spins if that is what you want, then consider a deposit promotion separately rather than entering several codes at once.

  1. Complete RegistrationEnter your personal details, choose a preferred currency such as Australian dollars, and agree to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy. You must confirm your email before play begins.
  2. Pick the promotionChoose the daily 20-spin promotion, the Welcome Pack or another deposit offer. Check whether the promotion asks for a deposit and note its exact wagering and bet rules.
  3. Apply the right codeUse EVERYDAYSPINS for the daily 20 spins. If you are claiming the second, third or fourth welcome deposit, use WELCOME2, WELCOME3 or WELCOME4 as appropriate.
  4. Make any required depositFor Australian card payments, the minimum deposit is $30. The available payment currencies include AUD, EUR, USD, CAD, NOK, NZD and ZAR, while crypto options include BTC, ETH, LTC and USDT.
  5. Play within the termsUse the spins on online pokies, keep pokie bets at $7.50 or less during bonus wagering, and track the free-spin winnings requirement separately from any promo-money requirement.
  • Confirm your email before trying to play.
  • Use only one account in your own name.
  • Check the promotion code before submitting it.
  • Keep the maximum bet visible while wagering.
  • Record the bonus amount and free-spin winnings so the 30× calculations are clear.

Which games count towards wagering and where you can play

Free spins from the daily promotion are for online pokies. The casino offers over 5,000 games in total, including pokies, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, bingo, video poker, jackpot games, live games, craps and dice, keno, scratch cards and crash games.

Game typeContribution
Slots and pokies100%
Video poker5%
Live games5%
Table games5%
Jackpot games0%

Slots contribute 100%, so the full value of eligible slot play counts towards the requirement. A 5% contribution works differently: if you needed to generate $3,000 of credited wagering and every bet came from games contributing 5%, the stake volume would be $60,000. Jackpot games contribute nothing towards wagering.

You can play through a mobile browser without installing an app. Android smartphones, Android tablets and iPads are supported, and a stable internet connection is sufficient. Over half of the games are available on mobile, including almost all pokies.

What happens when you withdraw your winnings

Once the applicable wagering is complete, Australian withdrawals have a processing or pending time of up to one hour after the request. Cryptocurrency withdrawals are completed within a couple of hours of requesting. King Billy Casino recommends matching your withdrawal method with the method used for the deposit.

Withdrawal detailAustralian term
eWallet minimum$100
Daily withdrawal limit$6,000
Weekly withdrawal limit$22,500
Monthly withdrawal limit$45,000
Standard pending or processing timeUp to 1 hour after the request
Crypto withdrawal timingWithin a couple of hours of requesting

There is no limit on the total amount a player can win, although the withdrawal limits above still apply to the amount processed over each period. KYC checks must be completed before a withdrawal request moves through the full process.

KYC can require a valid passport or driver's licence, proof of address, a selfie with your passport and bank statements. Posted or scanned statements are accepted, while a PDF from internet banking may not always be accepted. Bitcoin players must provide valid identification before playing, with deposits and bets blocked until verification is complete.

Finish verification before requesting a payout

Withdrawal requests remain pending until all KYC steps are complete. If the casino cannot reach you by phone or email within two weeks of a withdrawal request, the account is locked and the withdrawal is cancelled.

The account and bonus rules that keep play straightforward

The account is for your personal entertainment. One individual may hold one account, and accounts sharing a residential address, household, IP address or device are treated as duplicates. Duplicate accounts can lead to forfeiture of winnings and account closure.

Promotion abuse rules also matter. The casino may void the bonus, free spins and winnings if it determines that a promotion has been abused. The stated examples include:

  • Using maximum bets on high-variance games to inflate wagering.
  • Reducing stakes after a large win to switch to low-variance games.
  • Depositing only to claim bonuses without genuine real-money play.
  • Keeping a deposits-to-bonus ratio above 50%.
  • Delaying play until wagering requirements expire or manipulating game rounds.

You must be at least 18 years old, or meet the legal gambling age in your jurisdiction if that age is higher. Treat the spins as entertainment with real financial risk, set a budget before depositing, and take a break if play stops feeling enjoyable.

Check the numbers before you startThe daily code is simple, but the wagering, bet and withdrawal rules are the part worth checking first. A few minutes of planning can help you use the offer within your own budget.

FAQ

20 Free Spins No Deposit questions

What code gives 20 free spins each day?

Use **EVERYDAYSPINS**. It is for 20 free spins daily on online pokies, with wagering and deposit limits applying and a maximum winnings limit in place.

Can I play the spins on my phone or tablet?

Yes. Mobile browser play works on Android smartphones, Android tablets and iPads, so no app installation is required.

What is the Australian minimum card deposit?

The minimum deposit for Australian card payments is $30. The daily promotion has its own deposit limits, so check the offer terms when applying the code.

How many free spins are in the Australian Welcome Pack?

The Welcome Pack includes up to $3,000 plus 450 free spins across the first four deposits. It can be accessed once per player.

Which games contribute most towards wagering?

Slots and pokies contribute 100%. Video poker, live games and table games contribute 5% each, while jackpot games contribute 0%.

What documents can be needed for a withdrawal?

KYC can require a passport or driver's licence, proof of address, a selfie with your passport and bank statements. Withdrawal requests stay pending until the required verification steps are complete.