Welcome Pack

Up to $3,000 + 450 Free Spins

Across your first 4 deposits

King Billy CasinoGood
7.8/10
Wagering
30× bonus
Max Bet
$7.50
Min Deposit
$30
Daily Withdrawal Limit
$6,000

King Billy Casino 100 Free Spins No Deposit: What Australian Players Can Claim

Searching for 100 free spins no deposit? King Billy Casino gives Australian players several ways to collect free spins, including 100 spins on Elvis Frog Trueways and a 100-spin weekend offer. This guide explains the welcome pack, wagering rules and the practical steps before you request a withdrawal.
King Billy Casino operates under licence No. 0000002 issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission and employs the latest encryption to safeguard player communications and personal information.

100 free spins: the closest offers and how they work

The exact 100 free spins no deposit offer is not among the current promotions. The closest matches are a 100 free spins offer on Elvis Frog Trueways and a separate weekend offer of 100 free spins. King Billy also runs larger spin packages, so it is worth checking which promotion you are choosing before you start.

Free spins are generally tied to a particular pokie and may come with their own activation steps. King Billy may change the eligible games for free spins, while promo codes are issued periodically for new players. Once free spins produce winnings, the stated free-spin rule is 30× wagering on those winnings.

OfferAmountGame or timingImportant rule
Welcome Pack450 free spinsAcross the first 4 deposits30× wagering on free-spin winnings
Elvis Frog Trueways100 free spinsElvis Frog Trueways30× wagering on free-spin winnings
Weekend offer100 free spinsWeekend promotion30× wagering on free-spin winnings
Spin Your Week50 free spinsSelected pokies, weekly by emailPromotion wagering rules apply
Every Day Spins20 free spins dailyOnline pokies, code EVERYDAYSPINSWagering and deposit limits apply

Free spins are not cash

The spins are used on the eligible game, and any winnings need to complete the stated 30× wagering requirement before withdrawal. Treat them as entertainment value rather than guaranteed money.

The Welcome Pack: 450 spins across four deposits

For Australian players, the main package is up to $3,000 plus 450 free spins spread across the first four deposits. The minimum Australian card deposit is $30. The welcome offer can be accessed once per player, so it is worth understanding the structure before using the first deposit.

TermDetails
Bonus valueUp to $3,000
Free spins450 across the first 4 deposits
Minimum Australian card deposit$30
Bonus wagering30× the value of the promo money
Maximum pokie bet during wagering$7.50 per spin or game round
  1. Create your accountEnter your personal details, choose Australian dollars as your preferred currency and accept the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.
  2. Confirm your emailA confirmation email is sent after registration. Email confirmation is required before you play.
  3. Make the relevant depositThe Australian minimum card deposit is $30. The Welcome Pack runs over the first four deposits, rather than being a single one-off deposit.
  4. Follow the promotion instructionsUse the claim instructions shown for the selected offer. WELCOME2, WELCOME3 and WELCOME4 are used for the second, third and fourth deposits respectively.

The first deposit does not need a code. The other welcome codes are associated with the second, third and fourth deposits. If you are choosing a standalone 100-spin promotion, use the instructions attached to that offer rather than assuming the Welcome Pack terms are identical.

Ready to compare the spin offers?Choose the promotion that fits your budget, then check the wagering and maximum-bet rules before you play.

30× wagering: the numbers that matter before you play

King Billy applies a 30× wagering requirement to promo money on the welcome and deposit bonuses. Free-spin winnings also carry 30× wagering. In plain English, the required wagering is calculated by multiplying the relevant bonus amount or free-spin winnings by 30.

AmountCalculationRequired wagering
$100 promo money$100 × 30$3,000
$50 in free-spin winnings$50 × 30$1,500
$20 in free-spin winnings$20 × 30$600

Game contribution changes how quickly eligible play counts. Pokies contribute 100%, while video poker, live games and table games contribute 5% each. Jackpot games contribute 0%, so a $100 stake on a game with a 5% contribution would count as $5 towards wagering.

  • Keep each pokie spin or game round at $7.50 or less while bonus wagering is active.
  • Table games and live games have a maximum bet of 1,000 EUR or the equivalent during wagering.
  • Use pokies when you want the full 100% game contribution.
  • Remember that jackpot games contribute nothing towards the requirement.
  • Free-spin winnings need their own 30× wagering calculation.

Maximum bets still apply after a big win

During bonus wagering, the $7.50 pokie limit applies to each spin or game round. The terms also describe high-variance maximum betting to inflate wagering, reducing stakes after a large win to switch to low-variance games, and delaying play until the requirement expires as promotion abuse. If abuse is determined, bonuses, free spins and winnings can be voided.

A simple approach is to choose one eligible game type, keep the stake within the limit and avoid changing your play solely to manipulate the requirement. That makes the 30× calculation easier to follow and keeps the bonus activity within the stated rules.

More ways to collect free spins, cashback and rewards

The 100-spin promotions sit alongside several other reward options. Existing players can receive a King's 50% reload gift worth 50% up to $113. Other deposit bonuses include 50% up to $500 with 50 extra spins, 75% up to $500 with 100 extra spins, and 25% up to $1,000.

There is also a 125% bonus up to $375 with 200 free spins on Elvis Frog Trueways, plus a 500% bonus up to $9,750. The listed deposit bonuses use 30× wagering on the bonus, and the maximum pokie bet during wagering is $7.50. Some offers state unlimited maximum cashout, while the 20 extra spins on Aztec Magic Deluxe and Dragon Queen Megaways promotion has a maximum cashout of €50.

  • Spin Your Week: 50 free spins on selected pokies, sent by email weekly.
  • Every Day Spins: 20 free spins daily on online pokies with code EVERYDAYSPINS. Wagering and deposit limits apply, along with a maximum winnings limit.
  • Weekend offer: 100 free spins.
  • Cashback: up to 13% on losses, available every Thursday.
  • King's Points: loyalty points that can be exchanged for bonus rewards such as free spins in the Bonus Store.
  • Daily slots tournaments: regular tournament play alongside the standard promotions.

The VIP Program adds benefits for qualifying players, including a personal manager, deposit bonuses, bonus free spins, cashback, loyalty points and exclusive rewards. The top VIP tier provides cashback when depositing at least $300 per week.

Use the code exactly as shown

For the daily spins promotion, the code is EVERYDAYSPINS. Entering it accurately matters, and the promotion also carries wagering, deposit and maximum-winnings conditions.

Registration, deposits and mobile access for Australian players

King Billy Casino Australia is operated by Novatrix SRL on the SOFTSWISS platform and was established in 2017. It operates under licence No. 0000002 issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission.

To begin, you must be at least 18 years old or meet the legal gambling age in your jurisdiction, whichever is higher. Registration uses your personal details and preferred currency, followed by email confirmation. You can also sign up or log in through Google or Facebook, while an email-and-password login and a Forgot Password link are available.

Australian players can use AUD, with deposits supported through cards, eWallets, bank transfer, Apple Pay and cryptocurrency. Crypto options include BTC, ETH, LTC and USDT, with transactions converted using real-time Coinbase Converter exchange rates. Crypto-to-fiat currency exchanges are not supported.

There is no app to install. Play works through a mobile browser on Android smartphones, Android tablets and iPads, provided you have a stable internet connection. Over half of the games are available on mobile, including almost all pokies.

Keep one personal account

Each individual is permitted one account. Accounts sharing a residential address, household, IP address or device are treated as duplicates, and duplicate accounts can lead to forfeiture of winnings and account closure.

Using free-spin winnings: games, verification and withdrawals

King Billy has over 5,000 games across pokies, live dealer games, table games and speciality games. Pokie categories include Megaways, Bonus Buy, Accumulating and Classic Pokies, while game types also cover roulette, blackjack, video poker, bingo, baccarat, jackpot games, craps and dice, keno, scratch cards and crash games.

Demo or free play is available for pokies and most table games without an account, although some demo games require an account. Live dealer games include roulette, blackjack, baccarat, bingo, poker, dice games and live shows, but live games do not have a demo mode.

Before a withdrawal can move through the process, KYC verification must be completed. The documents can include a valid passport or driver's licence, proof of address, a selfie with your passport and bank statements. Bitcoin players must submit valid ID before playing, with deposits and bets blocked until verification is complete.

ItemAustralian term
Minimum eWallet withdrawal$100
Daily withdrawal limit$6,000
Weekly withdrawal limit$22,500
Monthly withdrawal limit$45,000
Pending or processing timeUp to 1 hour after the request
Crypto withdrawal timingWithin a couple of hours of requesting

King Billy recommends matching your deposit and withdrawal methods. Withdrawal requests remain pending until all KYC steps are complete, so completing verification before requesting a payout can make the process more straightforward. There is no cap on the total amount a player can win.

Have you finished the wagering?Once the 30× requirement is complete and your documents are ready, you can request a withdrawal using an available method.

FAQ

100 Free Spins No Deposit questions

How many free spins are in the Australian Welcome Pack?

The Australian Welcome Pack includes 450 free spins across the first four deposits, with bonus value of up to $3,000.

What wagering applies to free-spin winnings?

Free-spin winnings carry a 30× wagering requirement. For example, $50 in winnings creates $1,500 of wagering.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

For pokies, the maximum is $7.50 per spin or game round. Table games and live games have a maximum bet of 1,000 EUR or the equivalent.

How can I receive 20 free spins every day?

Use promo code EVERYDAYSPINS for 20 free spins daily on online pokies. The promotion is subject to wagering and deposit limits, and a maximum winnings limit applies.

Which promotion gives 100 free spins on a named game?

King Billy offers 100 free spins on Elvis Frog Trueways. A separate weekend promotion also grants 100 free spins.

What is the minimum Australian deposit for the Welcome Pack?

The minimum card deposit for Australian players is $30.

How long can an Australian withdrawal take to process?

Pending or processing time is up to one hour after the withdrawal request. Cryptocurrency withdrawals are completed within a couple of hours of requesting.

What documents are needed for a withdrawal?

KYC can require valid ID such as a passport or driver's licence, proof of address, a selfie with your passport and bank statements.